Portal:Adventures

From Eamon Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This is the Adventures Portal; from here you can reach articles on every adventure in and around The Wonderful World of Eamon.

Eamon adventures

The adventure number columns shown below are (from left) the number assigned by this wiki, the number assigned by the Eamon Adventurer's Guild, and the number assigned by Eamon Deluxe.

WWE# EAG# EDX# Title Author(s)
1 1 01 The Beginners Cave Donald Brown
2 2 02 The Lair of the Minotaur Donald Brown
3 3 03 The Cave of the Mind Jim Jacobson, Red Varnum
4 4 03 The Zyphur Riverventure Jim Jacobson
5 5 02 Castle of Doom Donald Brown
6 6 02 The Death Star Donald Brown
7 7 03 The Devil's Tomb Jim Jacobson
8 8 03 The Abductor's Quarters Jim Jacobson
9 9 02 Assault on the Clone Master Donald Brown
10 10 13 The Magic Kingdom David Cook
11 11 02 The Tomb of Molinar Donald Brown
12 12 03 The Quest for Trezore Jim Jacobson
13 13 13 The Caves of Treasure Island Paul Braun, Geoffrey Genz
14 14 13 Furioso William Davis
15 15 04 Heroes Castle John Nelson
16 16 04 The Caves of Mondamen John Nelson
17 17 13 Merlin's Castle Randall Hersom
18 18 13 Hogarth Castle Ken Nestle
19 19 04 Death Trap John Nelson
20 20 04 The Black Death John Nelson
21 21 04 The Quest for Marron John Nelson
22 22 13 The Senator's Chambers James Plamondon
23 23 12 The Temple of Ngurct James Plamondon, Robert Plamondon
24 24 04 Black Mountain John Nelson
25 25 04 Nuclear Nightmare John Nelson
26 26 04 Assault on the Mole Man John Nelson
27 27 04 Revenge of the Mole Man John Nelson
28 28 13 The Tower of London Fred Smith, Sandy Smith
29 29 02 The Lost Island of Apple Donald Brown
30 30 19 The Underground City Steve Adelson
31 31 04 The Gauntlet John Nelson
32 32 19 House of Ill Repute Anonymous
33 33 04 The Orb of Polaris John Nelson
34 34 13 Death's Gateway Bob Linden
35 35 13 The Lair of Mutants Evan Hodson
36 36 13 The Citadel of Blood Evan Hodson
37 37 12 The Quest for the Holy Grail Evan Hodson
38 38 12 The City in the Clouds Evan Hodson
39 39 13 Museum of Unnatural History Rick Volberding
40 40 13 Daemon's Playground Rick Volberding
41 41 13 Caverns of Lanst Rick Volberding
42 42 01 Alternate Beginners Cave Rick Volberding
43 43 13 Priests of Xim! Marty Bauman, Ed Bauman
44 44 13 Escape from the Orc Lair Jay Hinkelman
45 45 10 SwordQuest Roger Pender
46 46 19 Lifequest David Crawford
47 47 10 FutureQuest Roger Pender
48 48 04 Picnic in Paradise John Nelson
49 49 12 The Castle Kophinos Don Doumakes
50 50 13 Behind the Sealed Door Tim Berge
51 51 13 The Caves of Eamon Bluff Tim Berge
52 52 14 The Devil's Dungeon Jeanette Merrill
53 53 14 Feast of Carroll Dan Lilienkamp, Jon Lilienkamp
54 54 14 Crystal Mountain Ken Hoffman
55 55 14 The Master's Dungeon Jeff Allen
56 56 14 The Lost Adventure Jeff Allen
57 57 14 The Manxome Foe Ray Olszewski
58 58 13 The Land of Death Tim Berge
59 59 19 The Jungles of Vietnam Jeff Allen
60 60 14 The Sewers of Chicago Jeff Allen
61 61 14 The Harpy Cloud Allan Porter
62 62 14 The Caverns of Doom Matthew Mullin
63 63 19 Valkenburg Castle Jeff Weener
64 64 14 Modern Problems Bonnie Anderson, Tony Barban, Jay Thompson
65 65 14 The School of Death Kurt Townsend
66 66 14 Dungeons of Xenon Sam Bhayani
67 67 14 Chaosium Caves Sam Bhayani
68 68 14 The Smith's Stronghold Allan Porter
69 69 12 The Black Castle of NaGog Doug Burrows
70 70 14 The Tomb of Y'Golonac Robert Romanchuk
71 71 19 Operation Crab Key Joe Vercellone
72 72 13 House on Eamon Ridge Tim Berge
73 73 12 The Deep Canyon Kenn Blincoe
74 74 10 DharmaQuest Roger Pender
75 75 12 Temple of the Guild Don Doumakes
76 76 12 The Search for Yourself Don Doumakes
77 77 04 Temple of the Trolls John Nelson
78 78 12 The Prince's Tavern Bob Davis
79 79 02 The Castle of Count Fuey Donald Brown
80 80 02 The Search for the Key Donald Brown
81 81 02 The Rescue Mission Donald Brown
82 82 14 Escape from Mansi Island Scott Starkey
83 83 14 The Twin Castles Jim Tankard
84 84 14 Castle of Riveneta Robert Karsten
85 85 14 The Time Portal Ed Kuypers
86 86 15 Castle Mantru Steve Costanzo
87 87 04 Caves of Hollow Mountain John Nelson
88 88 19 The Shopping Mall Allan Porter
89 89 14 Superfortress of Lin Wang Sam Bhayani
90 90 14 The Doomsday Clock Jim Tankard
91 91 10 FutureQuest II Roger Pender
92 92 12 The Fugitive Don Doumakes
93 93 15 Flying Circus Rick Krebs
94 94 15 Blood Feud Rick Krebs
95 95 15 The Maze of Quasequeton Brian Kondalski
96 96 19 The Chamber of the Dragons Brian Kondalski
97 97 15 The House of Secrets George Gunn
98 98 15 Slave Pits of Kzorland Rick Hersam
99 99 04 In the Clutches of Torrik John Nelson
100 100 04 Sorceror's Spire John Nelson
101 101 19 Ground Zero Sam
102 102 19 The Eamon Railroad Sam
103 103 19 Top Secret Sam
104 104 19 The Lost World Sam
105 105 19 The Strange Resort Sam
106 106 12 Camp Eamon Bob Slemon
107 107 10 The Last Dragon Roger Pender
108 108 09 The Mines of Moria Sam Ruby
109 109 09 The Forest of Fear Sam Ruby
110 110 15 Fire Island Greg Gioia
111 111 15 A Vacation in Europe David Smith
112 112 15 Hills of History David Smith
113 113 13 The Life-Orb of Mevtrelek Rick Volberding
114 114 05 Thror's Ring Tom Zuchowski
115 115 09 The Ring of Doom Sam Ruby
116 116 09 The Iron Prison Sam Ruby
117 117 12 Dungeon of Doom Dan Knezek
118 118 12 Pittfall Scott Starkey
119 119 06 Grunewalde Pat Hurst
120 120 04 Orb of My Life John Nelson
121 121 12 Wrenhold's Secret Vigil Bob Davis
122 122 09 The Valley of Death Sam Ruby
123 123 15 The Wizard of the Spheres Marc Elkin
124 124 05 Assault on Dolni Keep Tom Zuchowski
125 125 19 The Mattimoe Palace Jeff Actor
126 126 06 The Pyramid of Anharos Pat Hurst
127 127 09 The Hunt for the Ring Sam Ruby
128 128 09 Quest of Erebor Sam Ruby
129 129 09 Return to Moria Sam Ruby
130 130 09 Haradwaith Sam Ruby
131 131 15 Nucleus of the Ruby Keith Somers
132 132 10 Rhadshur Warrior Roger Pender
133 133 15 The Final Frontier Bob Slemon
134 134 15 Pyramid of the Ancients Joe Pirone, Robert Pirone
135 135 19 The Tomb of Evron Mike Greifenkamp
136 136 19 The Mountain Fortress Mike Greifenkamp
137 137 15 The Ruins of Ivory Castle Mike Greifenkamp
138 138 15 Starfire Ed Phillips
139 139 12 Peg's Place Margaret Anderson, Anne Anderson
140 140 01 Beginner's Forest Margaret Anderson
141 141 15 The Infested Fortress Mike Hamaoka, Paul Hamaoka
142 142 16 The Beermeister's Brewery Jeff Actor
143 143 16 The Alternate Zone Jeff Actor
144 144 15 Gartin Manor Greg Gioia
145 145 06 Buccaneer! Pat Hurst
146 146 16 The House of Horrors Dan Cross
147 147 06 The Dark Brotherhood Pat Hurst
148 148 05 Journey to Jotunheim Tom Zuchowski
149 149 09 Elemental Apocalypse Sam Ruby
150 150 05 Walled City of Darkness Tom Zuchowski
151 151 16 Eamon S.A.R.-1: Deneb Raid David Crawford
152 152 08 The Computer Club of Fear Nathan Segerlind
153 153 08 Lost! Nathan Segerlind
154 154 16 A Trip to Fort Scott William Trent
155 155 16 Tomb of the Vampire William Trent, Matthew Grayson
156 156 08 The Lake Nathan Segerlind
157 157 08 The Pathetic Hideout of Mr. R. Nathan Segerlind
158 158 08 The Lair of Mr. Ed Nathan Segerlind
159 159 08 The Bridge of Catzad-Dum Nathan Segerlind
160 160 08 Monty Python and the Holy Grail Nathan Segerlind
161 161 09 Operation Endgame Sam Ruby
162 162 05 Eamon v7.0 Demo Adventure Tom Zuchowski
163 163 16 The Sands of Mars Ted Swartz
164 164 16 A Real Cliffhanger Ted Swartz
165 165 09 Animal Farm Sam Ruby
166 166 09 Storm Breaker Sam Ruby
167 167 15 Expedition to the Darkwoods Greg Gioia
168 168 16 The High School of Horrors Michael Haney, Aaron Hunt
169 169 10 The Black Phoenix Roger Pender
170 170 08 Ragnarok Revisited Nathan Segerlind
171 171 11 The Pyramid of Cheops Robert Parker
172 172 16 The Mountain of the Master Michael Dalton
173 173 11 The House That Jack Built Robert Parker
174 174 11 Escape from Granite Hall Robert Parker
175 175 11 Anatomy of the Body Robert Parker
176 176 11 Dirtie Trix's Mad Maze Robert Parker
177 177 11 Shippe of Fooles Robert Parker
178 178 11 The Alien Intruder Robert Parker
179 179 11 The Wizard's Tower Robert Parker
180 180 11 Gamma 1 Robert Parker
181 181 11 The Eamon Sewer System Robert Parker
182 182 11 Farmer Brown's Woods Robert Parker
183 183 09 The Boy and the Bard Sam Ruby
184 184 16 Quest for Orion Pat Gise
185 185 11 The Body Revisited Robert Parker
186 186 01 Beginner's Cave II John Nelson
187 187 19 Batman!! Andrew Geha
188 188 11 Encounter: The Bookworm Robert Parker
189 189 19 The Ruins of Belfast David Sparks
190 190 16 Shift Change at Grimmwax David Sparks, Andrea Sparks
191 191 01 Enhanced Beginners Cave Donald Brown, John Nelson
192 192 16 Mean Streets Thomas Tetirick
193 193 11 The Creature of Rhyl Robert Parker
194 194 08 Attack of the Kretons Nathan Segerlind
195 195 01 The Training Ground Charles Hewgley
196 196 11 The Cat House Anonymous
197 197 19 Star Wars - Tempest One Sean Averill
198 198 11 Revenge of the Bookworm Robert Parker
199 199 16 Quest of the Crystal Wand Robert Davis
200 200 16 The Lost Isle Robert Davis
201 201 16 The Caverns of Vanavara Charles Hewgley
202 202 16 The Plain of Srevi Karl Ivers
203 203 16 Lotto's Masterpiece Henry Haskell
204 204 09 Sanctuary Sam Ruby
205 205 16 Utterly Outrageous Pat Gise
206 206 04 Curse of the Hellsblade John Nelson, Tom Zuchowski
207 207 17 Eamon Renegade Club Phil Schulz
208 208 17 Assault on Helstar Phil Schulz
209 209 17 Apocalypse 2021 Hoyle Purvis
210 210 17 Return of Ngurct Hoyle Purvis
211 211 17 Lair of the Marauders Hoyle Purvis
212 212 17 Haunted Keep Hoyle Purvis
213 213 17 Demongate Hoyle Purvis
214 214 17 Deathstalker's Castle Phil Schulz
215 215 15 Treasure Island Margaret Anderson
216 216 15 The Pirate's Cave Margaret Anderson
217 217 17 Eye of Agamon Hoyle Purvis
218 218 17 Return to Pendrama Hoyle Purvis
219 219 17 The City of Sorcerers Rodger Osgood
220 220 17 Catacombs of Terror Phil Schulz
221 221 11 Count Dracula's Castle Robert Parker
222 222 13 The Halls of the Adept Tim Berge, Johnathan Cottingham
223 223 17 Time-Shift Corey Sena
224 224 17 Prisoner of Darkness Phil Schulz
225 225 07 Adventure in Interzone Frank Kunze
226 226 11 Bookworm 3-D Robert Parker
227 227 19 B I Z A R R O Allan Porter
228 228 17 Shipwreck Island Ron Ledbetter
229 229 17 Firestorm Phil Schulz
230 230 17 Well of the Great Ones Mike Ellis
231 231 17 Keep of Skull Gorge Don Kellogg
232 232 17 Jewel of Yara Hoyle Purvis
233 233 17 The Domain of Zenoqq Robert Claney
234 234 11 The Forbidden City Robert Parker
235 235 16 Vaalpa's Plight Henry Haskell
236 236 18 Search for Mack Clayton Roth
237 237 07 Fiends of Eamon Frank Kunze
238 238 19 Sagamore Joey Czarnik
239 239 18 Idol of the Incas Clyde Easterday
240 240 07 The Heart of Gold Frank Kunze
241 241 18 The Shrunken Adventurer Adam Myrow
242 242 18 The Dungeon of Traps Boris Guenter
243 243 18 The Dragon of Aldaar Glenn Gribble
244 244 18 The Caverns of the Sphinx Geoffrey Genz
245 245 18 Dracula's Chateau Paul Braun
246 246 18 The Sword of Inari Matthew Clark
247 247 04 Amateur Alley John Nelson
248 248 04 Quest for the Fire Dragon John Nelson, Frank Kunze
249 249 18 The Hindenburg Ogre David Owens
250 250 18 The Tomb of Razaak David Owens
251 251 18 The Pixy Oak Bruce Haylock
252 252 18 Cliffs of Fire Wade Clarke
253 253 18 The Prism of Shadows Wade Clarke, James Anderson
254 254 18 Dawn of the Warlock Wade Clarke
255 255 23 Tenement of the Damned J. M. Menassanch
256 SD137 09 Redemption Sam Ruby
257 SD152 09 Banana Republic Sam Ruby
258 SD156 09 The Curse of Talon Sam Ruby
259 SD159 07 Edgar's Adventures Frank Kunze
260 Hammer's Slammers Tom Zuchowski
261 The Haunted House Paul Van Bloem
262 AT1 23 The Sub-Aquan Laboratory Michael Penner
263 AT2 23 The Crypt Crasher & the Tomb of Horrors Michael Penner
264 PC1 23 The Ice Cave Jon Walker
265 PC2 23 Cronum's Castle Matt Ashcraft, Richard Tonsing
266 PC3 23 Lord of the Underland Justin Langseth
267 WC1 23 Leadlight Matthew Clark
268 01 Eamon Deluxe Demo Adventure Frank Kunze
269 20 Journey Across the Muerte Sea John MacArthur
270 21 Realm of Fantasy Jared Davis
271 22 A Runcible Cargo Thomas Ferguson
272 PRO 23 The Adventurer's General Store Ryan Page
273 24 Stronghold of Kahr-Dur Derek Jeter

SwordThrust adventures

WWE# EAG# EDX# Title Author
1 SW1 02 The King's Testing Ground Donald Brown
2 SW2 02 The Vampyre Caves Donald Brown
3 SW3 02 Kidnapper's Cove Donald Brown
4 SW4 02 The Case of the Sultan's Pearl Donald Brown
5 SW5 02 The Green Plague Donald Brown
6 SW6 02 The Eternal Curse Donald Brown
7 SW7 02 The Hall of Alchemie Peter Wityk

Eamon Deluxe adventures

Eamon Deluxe groups together the adventures listed above (as well as several adventures unique to Eamon Deluxe) into the sets listed below. The sets generally contain multiple adventures that share a point of similarity; a few consist of just a single adventure.

EDX# Title Author
01 Beginners Adventures Various
02 The Donald Brown Adventures Donald Brown, Peter Wityk
03 The Jim Jacobson Adventures Deluxe Jim Jacobson
04 The John Nelson Adventures John Nelson
05 The Thomas Zuchowski Adventures Tom Zuchowski
06 The Pat Hurst Adventures Pat Hurst
07 The Frank Black Adventures Deluxe Frank Black
08 The Nathan Segerlind Adventures Nathan Segerlind
09 The Sam Ruby Adventures Sam Ruby
10 The Roger Pender Adventures Roger Pender
11 The Robert Parker Adventures Robert Parker
12 Best of the Classic Adventures Various
13 Classic Eamon Adventures, Vol. 1 Various
14 Classic Eamon Adventures, Vol. 2 Various
15 Classic Eamon Adventures, Vol. 3 Various
16 Classic Eamon Adventures, Vol. 4 Various
17 Classic Eamon Adventures, Vol. 5 Various
18 Classic Eamon Adventures, Vol. 6 Various
19 Worst of the Classic Adventures Various
20 Journey Across the Muerte Sea John MacArthur
21 Realm of Fantasy Jared Davis
22 A Runcible Cargo Thomas Ferguson
23 The Lost Treasures of Eamon Various
24 Stronghold of Kahr-Dur Derek Jeter

Other adventures

WWE# EAG# EDX# Title Author
1 DE1 23 Beneath Mount Imagery Roy Riggs
Molgrest's Tower Pat Hurst
The Star Portal Michael Detlefsen
The Temple of Dread Frank Black
07-05 The Waiting Room Frank Black
The Warlord of Warrick John Nelson

External links